« MetroDad Recommends | Main | Tales of extramarital blogging »

August 18, 2006

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341ca52f53ef00d83449a0fe53ef

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Sometimes, having a job ain't so practical either, Peanut!:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Anne Glamore

Hey-- now I know where Naked Baby went!

Cute pic. Hope things calm down soon.

Mr. Big Dubya

If I haven't said it before I'll say it now - Peanut is adorable. Absolutely adorable.

teri

I second Mr. Big Dubya's response. I also love her hair always sweeping across her face like she's mysterious.....

Leora

LOVE the photo, MD. Peanut is so adorable. Looks like her doll has seen better days though!

Elizabeth

Where did you get that shirt? Dorothy definitely needs one of those...

Her Bad Mother

Purdy cute.

Are she and the doll working the same 'do, or is that just the angle of the shot?

Janet

Very cute. I need that shirt for my daughter.

Have a great weekend.

honglien123

So cute! I always wanted my little goose to have long bangs too but my parents always cut them behind my back while I'm at work. Which I have to say it's better to be busy than bored...well in moderation anyway. Have a nice weekend!

metro mama

LOVE that shirt! Where can we get one?

wa

SO SO SO DAMN cute!! I did a post about my little Sophia sporting a do like that too, I called her "Cousin Itt" Remember that show? Enjoy the weekend too!

JJ Daddy Baby Momma

Ah, the hair.

Daily conversation at the JJ Daddy Household:

"Little Mary Sunshine, who is the ONLY person allowed near your head with a pair of scissors?"

Answer "Mr. Bill" (the family stylist).

This was after LMS decided at right about this same age to take styling matters into her own tiny hands.

Peter

What a cutie!

Fiona

Aww, she is cuteness personified.

That t-shirt is way cool! And looking forward to more of your yummy posts!

Mom101

Welcome back. Get much rest this weekend. Rainy days are good for that sort of thing.

Melissa

Adorable picture. I love her hair. Have a great weekend.

Linda B

Cute pic! But um, that doll scares me.

Deanna

She's so cute! But that poor doll needs some clothes!

Lisa K.

Sounds like you've had a rough few weeks at work, MD. I hope everything is good with you and you get to spend the weekend playing with Bosslady & Peanut. By the way, she's absolutely ADORABLE!

landismom

Oh, we soooo need that shirt here!

The Peanut is tres adorable.

samantha Jo Campen

Yeah, I hate my long-ish hair on almost a daily basis. But will I cut it shorter? No. Because that would involve some balls, of which I don't have. So do they make that shirt in big girl sizes?

So cute. I want to gobble her up:-)

Tony

Ahh, very cute.
That doll looks like she's had a hard life on the streets though.

L.

Cute shirt! Even cuter sweetie in it!

(I think if we`re really bad in this life, we get reborn to spent eternity as a toddler`s doll...)

Philip

Cute picture. My little one has a doll that goes everywhere with her too, and looks it . . .

kt

That shirt reminds of "The Ring" girl, Samora. That movie scared the bejeezus outta me the first time. Scary.

Papa Bradstein

She's adorable. What a beautiful picture.

Of course, she's also a few cans of AquaNet away from going as Robert Smith for Halloween.

Pepa

Olé!! Bonita! Preciosa! Guapa! Pero, pingo pingo!! Yeah, I can see a great potential looking into her eyes and her strong hands!! ;)
Regards from sunny Spain!

mrs mogul

She;s like a doll herself!!! Maybe she can be my son's future wife? He likes older ladies.

Rosie

I thank you for your comment.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

I also blog at...

Bookmark and Share

September 2014

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Blog powered by Typepad